Biodata Georgie Henley

Birth name: Georgia Luara Henley
Date of Birth: July, 12,1995
Brith Place: Ilkley, West Yorkshire
Georgie Henley plays the youngest Pevensie, Lucy. While filming the Chronicles of Narnia Georgie relationship with the cast members grew strong. Lucy says that William (Peter) is like a older brother to her. They call the cast their family. Georgie also has a older sister named Rachael.As a thank you gift for being in his movie, Andrew Adamson gave each of the children an iPod. When Georgie got hers she thanked him whole-heartedly, but once he was out of earshot she turned to her mother and said, “What is it?”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: